The Company is required under Idaho Code § 61-301 to be “just and reasonable” with “all charges made, demanded or received” for “any product or commodity furnished or to be furnished or any service rendered or to be rendered . . .” and “[e]very unjust or unreasonable charge made, demanded or received for such product or commodity or service is hereby prohibited and declared unlawful.” Per Idaho Code § 61-313, “no public utility shall charge, demand, collect or receive a greater or lesser or different compensation from any product or commodity furnished or to be furnished or for any service rendered or to be rendered than the rates, tolls, rentals and charges applicable to such product or commodity or service as specified in its schedules on file and in effect at the time.” The Company must not bill more than the Commission approved tariff, and the Company’s tariff only allows for an annual charge of $280, for the year of June 1st to May 31st.