Peterson’s Petition advocated that the inactive lots owned by Mr. Cobott be included as active service customers. This would result in additional monthly income to the Company. While it is true that classifying the lots owned by Mr. Cobott and his family as “active service” rather than “inactive” would allow rates to be spread over a greater number of customers, neither Ponderosa nor the Commission can force a potential customer to take service. Idaho Code § 61-315 states: “No public utility shall, as to rates, charges, service, facilities or in any other respect . . . subject any corporation or person to any prejudice or disadvantage.” This statute also empowers the Commission to determine any question of fact arising under this section.