Idaho Code § 61-626(1) also provides: Cross-petitions for reconsideration may be granted if any petition for reconsideration to which they respond is granted on the issues to which the cross-petition is directed, but cross-petitions for reconsideration will be denied when the petitions for reconsideration to which they are directed are denied. Because a cross-petition for reconsideration will be granted only as to those issues that respond to an issue initially raised in a petition for reconsideration, the scope of as cross-petition for reconsideration is limited to those issues raised in a petition for reconsideration.