City Memorandum at 6 n.2. Our review of Mr. Wilson’s written comments and testimony indicates to us that he clearly understands the differences between the old crossing and the new crossing. The Sandpoint Preschool, the Sandpoint Furniture, the Co-Op, Tack & Feed, J. Law Trucking and Senator Keough. Idaho Code § 50-306 also provides cities with the authority to prescribe rules relating to grade crossings and the running of trains. The Co-Op, ISP Tack & Feed, and Papa Murphy’s also raise this issue. Idaho Code § 40-202(3) states that “all highways used for a period of five (5) years provided they shall have been worked and kept up at the expense of the public … are [public] highways.” Sandpoint Preschool, Les Schwab Tire Center, Sandpoint Furniture, Co-Op, Plumb-Co Supply, Three Rivers, China Chalet, Pend Oreille Professional Center, Waste Management, Lake RV, and Papa Murphy’s. ORDER NO. 28163 26 Office of the Secretary Service Date September 24, 1999