Having reviewed the evidence presented at the show cause hearing and the Hearing Officer’s recommendations, we order these companies to cease conducting business in Idaho and that other Idaho LECs are directed to not carry the four companies’ telecommunications traffic. The four companies’ tariffs/price lists shall be cancelled and returned unless their delinquent regulatory fees are paid within 21 days of the service date of this Order. BACKGROUND The Commission’s Regulatory Fee Idaho Code §§ 61-1001 and 62-611 provide that each public utility subject to the Commission’s Title 61 or Title 62 jurisdiction shall pay to the Commission a special regulatory fee “to defray the amount to be expended by the commission for expenses in supervising and regulating the public utilities.” On or before April 1st of each year, each public utility is required to report its gross operating revenue from intrastate business in Idaho for the preceding calendar year.