IV.INTERVENOR FUNDING Intervenor funding is available pursuant to Idaho Code §61-617A and Commission Rules of Procedure 161 through 165.Idaho Code §6l-617A(1)states that it is the “policy of [Idaho]to encourage participation at all stages of all proceedings before this Commission so that all affected customers receive full and fair representation in those proceedings.”The statute authorizes the Commission to order any regulated utility with intrastate annual revenues exceeding $3.5 million to pay all or a portion of the costs of one or more parties.Idaho Code § 61-617A(2).