ORDER NO.33524 3 Gas Distribution.Id.at 3.Staff noted the technical specifications provided by these three entities is publicly available on their websites and describes each company’s requirements and specifications for placing and protecting meters in areas with snow load.Id. Staff also commented that the codes referenced by IGC (the International Fuel Gas Code (IFGC)and 49 C.F.R.Part 192)do not “provide any substantive information pertaining to the technical specifications for protecting a meter from weather-related events.”Comments at 3. For example,C.F.R.Section 192.353(a)simply provides that “Each meter and service regulator, whether inside or outside a building,must be installed in a readily accessible location and be protected from corrosion and other damage,including,if installed outside a building,vehicular damage that may be anticipated.”In addition,Section 401 .1 of the IFGC simply states that “Pressure regulators shall be protected from physical damage.”Id.