(Attached).  The positions of the parties can be summarized as follows: It is the common contention of the utilities that the Commission should reconsider its determination that the term “project” is synonymous with “qualifying facility.”  The utilities suggest that a more acceptable rule would be to define “project” for purposes of eligibility for published rates available to Qfs less than 1 MW in size along the same lines that the FERC uses to define “same site” for the qualification criteria 80 megawatt size limitation, (18 C.F.R. § 292.203; 18 C.F.R. § 292.204(a)(2))  e.g., as proposed by PacifiCorp—by equating “project” for purposes of eligibility for published rates, with “all cogeneration and small power production facilities that use the same energy resource, are owned by the same person(s) or its affiliates, and are located within one mile of each other, or, for hydroelectric facilities, facilities using water from the same impoundment for power generation”—with/reserved right to modify the application of its definition of “project” for good cause shown.  18 C.F.R. § 292.204(a)(3).