Tr. p. 320) through creatively designed “less than 1 MW projects” (IPCo brief).   Such “gamesmanship” the utilities contend violates “ratepayer neutrality” and is contrary to the public interest.  18 C.F.R. § 292.304(a)(1)(i).  It is suggested that the Commission define “project” using FERC’s “same site” approach 18 C.F.R. § 292.204(a)(2), so that “multiple turbine generator sites which are within one mile of each other, and as in this case, using much of the same equipment, are one “project” for rate entitlement purposes.” (IPCo Brief); or as “all CSPP facilities that use the same energy resource, are owned by the same person(s) or its affiliates, and are located within one mile of each other, or for hydro electric facilities, facilities using water from the same impoundment for power generation” (PacifiCorp Brief).  PacifiCorp contends that the project definition could be departed from on application and for good cause shown.