Again, the Public Road Agencies' jursdiction is "exclusive," so the IPUCcanot regulate utilty relocations on public rights-of-way in any jurisdiction in which a Public Road Agency regulates utilty relocations. It does not matter whether the Public Road Agencies' ì j regulations are "substatially similar" to Rule H. If a Public Road Agency regulates utilty relocations within its jurisdiction pursuant to Idaho Code § 40-1310, Rule H canot apply in that jurisdiction. , i,j E.Section 11 Of Rule H Exceeds The IPUC's Jurisdiction ¡: i Idaho Code § 40-210 expresses the "intent of the legislature that the public highway agencies and utilities engage in proactive, cooperative coordination of highway projects through a process that wil attempt to effectively minimize costs, limit the disruption of utilty services, and limit or reduce the need for present or future relocation of such utility facilties."