Rule 331.02 and .05. Once a petition is filed, the Commission must issue an order saying whether it will reconsider the parts of the order at issue and, “[i]f reconsideration be granted, said order shall specify how the matter will be reconsidered and whether any cross-petitions for reconsideration will be granted.” Idaho Code § 61-626(2). If reconsideration is granted, the Commission must complete its reconsideration within 13 weeks after the date for filing petitions for reconsideration. Idaho Code § 61-626(2). The Commission must issue its order on reconsideration within 28 days after the matter is finally submitted for reconsideration. Id. “If after reconsideration, including consideration of matters arising since the making of the order, the [C]ommission shall be of the opinion that the original order or any part thereof is in any respect unjust or unwarranted or should be changed, the commission may abrogate or change the same.” Idaho Code § 61-626(3). An order made after reconsideration abrogating or changing the original order has the same force and effect as an original order. Id.