HomeMy WebLinkAbout20220309Order_No_35343.pdf
[…] The Commission will engage in this review in the manner set forth below.
1 To be clear, by this Order the Commission is not granting the specific relief Seller has requested under the conclusion
section of the Petition for Reconsideration. Petition at 8. Rather, the Commission has granted reconsideration to allow
for a thorough review of whether the Petition for Reconsideration is satisfactory under Rule 331.01 of the
Commission’s Rules of Procedure and whether there is merit to the Seller’s arguments. See Idaho Code § 61-626(2)
(“If reconsideration be granted, said order shall specify how the matter will be reconsidered”).
ORDER NO. 35343 2
COMMISSION FINDINGS AND DISCUSSION
The Commission has jurisdiction over this matter under Idaho Code §§ 61-501, -502,
and -503. The Commission is empowered to investigate rates, charges, rules, regulations, practices,