resource to be acquired.Movants contend the record established through public witness Exhibit 901,shows that the levelized cost estimate for a combined-cycle combustion turbine (CCCT)is $0.126/kWh.The testimony of Company witness Pengilly,Movantscontend, shows that not only has the Company not implemented all conservation measures costing less than $0.126/kWh,it has yet to even compile a list of all such opportunities.Public Witness Exh. 901,pp.10-11. Movants contend that the Company's purchase of equipment (turbines)in advance of obtaining a Certificate is in direct violation of Idaho Code §61-526 which states: No ...electrical corporation ...shall henceforth begin the construction of a plant ...without having first obtained from the commission a certificate that the present or future public convenience and necessity require or will require such construction. Movants contend that the Company's forecast used to justify the need for a baseload resource in 2012 stands in sharp contrast to declines in actual demand (June 2008/March 2009) and economic trends that have developed in the last year and half.The only forecast data that the Company has offered