It is the Commission that is tasked with implementing PURPA.It is the Commission that approves all PURPA contracts —including the terms of such contracts.Order No.15746,38 P.U.R.4th 352 (Idaho 1980).It is also the Commission that sets and approves the avoided cost ORDERNO.33419 13 rates calculated at either the time of delivery or at the time the contract or obligation is incurred. 18 C.F.R.§292.304(d)(2)(i-ii).Rosebud IL 128 Idaho at 613,917 P.2d at 770.The PURPA regulations also address factors to be considered in determining avoided costs.In setting avoided cost rates,the Commission is to consider “the terms of any contract or other legally enforceable obligation,including the duration of the obligation,the termination notice requirement and sanctions for non-compliance.”18 C.F.R.§92.304(e)(2)(iii)(emphasis added).