its commitment to evaluate and fund its low-income weatherization programs pursuant to and in full compliance with the Commission’s final Order No.32196,PAC-E-l0-07. INTERVENOR FUNDING Intervenor funding is available pursuant to Idaho Code §61-61 7A and Commission Rules of Procedure 161 through 165.The Commission may order any regulated utility with intrastate annual revenues exceeding $3.5 million “to pay all or a portion of the costs of one or more parties for legal fees,witness fees,and reproduction costs not to exceed a total for all intervening parties combined of $40,000....“Idaho Code §61-617A(2).It is the “policy of (Idaho)to encourage participation at all stages of all proceedings before this Commission so that all affected customers receive full and fair representation in those proceedings.”Idaho Code § 61-61 7A(1).The statutory cap for intervenor funding that can be awarded in any one case is $40,000.Idaho Code §61-617A(2).