Id. The Court also stated “it should be clear that Idaho’s situation, . . . could be addressed by legislative action providing for supervision.” Snake River Valley Elec. Ass’n, 238 F.3d at 1195. B. Legislative Response In response to the Circuit Court’s decision, the Idaho Legislature amended the ESSA to address the deficiency identified by the Court. First, a section was added clearly stating that an electric supplier is not required to provide retail wheeling. Section 61-332D(1) now states that “an electric supplier shall not be required to provide wheeling service over a system if such service results in retail wheeling and/or a sham wholesale transaction.” Second, the legislature provided for oversight by the Commission when a regulated utility denies a request for wheeling service. Paragraph 2 of Section 61-332D requires the Commission to, “upon notice and opportunity for hearing, review the electric supplier’s action for consistency with the purposes and provisions of this act, and issue an order in accordance with its finding, ordering either that the wheeling service shall, or shall not, be required.” C. The Removal Action On April 13, 2001, PacifiCorp filed a Petition pursuant to Section 61-332D(2), asking the Commission to review PacifiCorp’s action in denying Snake River’s request for wheeling service, and an order determining that PacifiCorp is not required to provide the wheeling