It is common for litigants and courts to use such statements as a way to identify parties. Recognizing that Snake River was organized for the purpose of reselling power to its members is not tantamount to ruling that the particular transmission service requested involves a legitimate wholesale service. Snake River’s contention that the courts so ruled is without merit. Snake River also contends in its Motion that the Commission must dismiss the case because it implicates federal antitrust issues. Snake River does not explain why the Commission should disregard its responsibility under Section 61-332D to “review [PacifiCorp’s] action for consistency with the purposes and provisions of this act.” PacifiCorp’s petition asks the Commission only to conduct the review expressly authorized by Section 61-322D, and that can be accomplished without discussing federal antitrust issues.