Snake River Motion and Brief, p. 13. Finally, Snake River notes that PacifiCorp’s petition “relies solely on a new section 61-332D, Idaho Code, enacted effective February 28, 2001.” Snake River nonetheless argues that Idaho Code § 61-334, which was not amended by the legislature, “expressly excludes any Commission jurisdiction over sales [of electricity] for resale.” Snake River Motion and Brief, p. 13. Section 61-334 states that “Nothing contained in this act shall be construed to: . . . (3) Preclude any electric supplier from extending electric service to its own property or facilities or to another electric supplier for resale.” Snake River argues that Section 61-332D “cannot restrict wheeling service of power for resale because Section 61-334(3) precludes such construction.”