Upon review of a motion for summary judgment, “[a]ll disputed facts are to be construed liberally in favor of the non-moving party, and all reasonable inferences that can be drawn from the record are to be drawn in favor of the non-moving party.” Frazier v. J.R. Simplot Company, ___ Idaho ___, 29 P.3d 936, 938 (2001). The responsibility of the Commission on a petition filed under Section 61-332D is to “review the electric supplier’s action for consistency with the purposes and provisions of this act, and issue an order in accordance with its findings, ordering either that the wheeling service shall, or shall not, be required.” In this case the Commission is asked to review PacifiCorp’s refusal to wheel power to Snake River and assess whether such refusal is consistent with the purposes and provisions of the ESSA. The Act states that an electric supplier shall not be required to wheel service that results in retail