Petition p. 1. PacifiCorp’s petition was filed pursuant to Idaho Code § 61-332D(2) which provides that “an electric supplier declining to provide wheeling service pursuant to this section shall petition the Commission for review of the electric supplier’s actions in respect to a request for such service.” On July 9, 2001, Snake River filed a Motion to Dismiss PacifiCorp’s Petition. On July 20, 2001, a Petition to Intervene was filed in this case by the Attorney General of the State of Idaho pursuant to Rules of Procedure 71 through 75 of the Idaho Public Utilities Commission.