IIPA contends that the positions set forth by it in these proceedings were different than those taken by the Company, Commission Staff and other intervenors with regard to the price that PacifiCorp would pay irrigation customers to curtail energy consumption. Finally, IIPA contends that the position taken by it in this case addresses issues which concern the general body of users or consumers. The Commission has not received any filed opposition to IIPA’s Application. STANDARDS FOR INTERVENOR FUNDING Idaho Code § 61617A and Rules 161-165 of the Commission’s Rules of Procedure provide the framework for awards of intervenor funding. Section 61617A(1) declares that it is “policy of this state to encourage participation at all stages of all proceedings before the commission so that all affected customers receive full and fair representation in those proceedings.” Accordingly, the Commission may order any regulated utility with intrastate annual revenues exceeding $1,500,000 to pay all or a portion of one or more parties' legal fees, witness fees, and reproduction costs not to exceed a combined amount of $25,000. Idaho Code § 61-617A(2).