Staff recommended that the declaratory Order be generic to obviate the need to create a new case for each additional provision of dark fiber. Because Idaho Power is using its own right-of-way, conduits and fiber, Staff further recommended that the Order clarify that this Order does not affect the need for an Application pursuant to Idaho Code § 61-328 in appropriate cases – where the electric utility is leasing or otherwise transferring the “operation, management or control” of its own fiber, conduits (or portion thereof) and/or right-of-way. Staff pointed out that Idaho Code § 61-328 provides, in relevant part, as follows: No electric public utility or electrical corporation as defined in chapter 1, title 61, Idaho Code, owning, controlling or operating any property located in this state which is used in the generation, transmission, distribution or supply of electric power and energy to the public or any portion thereof, shall sell, assign or transfer, directly or indirectly, in any manner whatsoever, any such property or interest therein, or the operation, management or control thereof, . . . except when authorized to do so by order of the public utilities commission of the state of Idaho. . . . Idaho Code § 61-328 (emphasis added).