Finally, Idaho Code § 61-315 provides: Discrimination and preference prohibited.—No public utility shall, as to rates, charges, service, facilities or in any other respect, make or grant any preference or advantage to any corporation or person or subject any corporation or person to any prejudice or disadvantage.  No public utility shall establish or maintain any  unreasonable difference as to rates, charges, service, facilities or in any other respect, either as between localities or as between classes of service.  The commission shall have the power to determine any question of fact arising under this section. The Supreme Court explained in Idaho State Homebuilders v. Washington Water Power, 107 Idaho 415, 690 P.2d 530 (1984),  that not all differences in rates and charges between different classes of customers is unlawful discrimination.