THE COMPANY’S ANSWER The Company replied that: (1) Schedule 20 complies with Idaho Code § 61-315; (2) based on the information before it, the Company properly determined that Schedule 20 applied to GeoBitmine; and (3) Geobitmine’s Petition to reconsider Order No. 35248 and to intervene in this case should be denied. ORDER NO. 35488 6 1. Idaho Code § 61-315 The Company noted that Idaho Code § 61-315 precludes a public utility from establishing or maintaining “unreasonable difference as to rates, charges, service, facilities or in any other respect, either as between localities or as between classes of service.” Company Answer at 3 (emphasis in the original). The Company argued that the rates and terms of service Schedule 20 imposes on cryptomining customers is reasonable.