It is well-established that state commissions such as this Commission have broad discretion and authority to establish and approve the terms and conditions of PURPA contracts, in implementing FERC rules.16 U.S.C.§824a-3(f)(l)(“each State regulatory authority shall implement such rule (or revised rule)for each electric utility for which it has ratemaking authority”);Indep.Energy Producers,36 F.3d at 856 (noting state commissions’broad authority to implement PURPA);see also Portland General Electric Co.v.FERC,854 F.3d 692,(D.C. Cir.2017);Idaho Power Company v.Idaho Pub.Util.Comm.,155 Idaho 780,782,316 P.3d 1278,1280 (2013):FERC v.Mississippi,456 U.S.742,751