YOU ARE FURTHER NOTIFIED that the Application,exhibits,and testimonies have been filed with the Commission and are available for public inspection during regular business hours at the Commission offices.The Application,exhibits,and testimonies are also available on the Commission’s website at y puç.idaho.’o.Click on the “File Room”tab at the top of the page,scroll down to “Open Electric Cases,”then click on either case number as shown on the front of this document. YOU ARE FURTHER NOTIFIED that the proposed asset exchange requires this Commission’s approval under Idaho Code §61-328.This section provides in pertinent part that no electric utility may sell or transfer any property located in this state “which is used in the generation,transmission,distribution or supply of electric power and energy to the public or any portion thereof...except when authorized to do so by order of the public utilities commission.” Id.Before authorizing such a transaction,the Commission must find that:(1)the transaction is consistent with the public interest;(2)the costs of and rates for supplying service will not be increased by reason of such transaction;and (3)the applicants for such transaction have a bona fide intent