Hulet’s letter to Ric Gale, V.P of Pricing and Regulatory Services, dated March 22, 2001; letter sent by Maggie Brilz of Idaho Power to Mr. Hulet in response, dated April 13, 2001; Mr. Hulet’s follow-up letter, dated April 13, 2001; Mr. Hulet’s second follow-up letter sent to the Company, dated April 23, 2001; and, letter sent by John R. Gale of Idaho Power to Mr. Hulet, dated May 4, 2001. Idaho Code § 61-612 states in pertinent part: Complaint may be made by the commission of its own motion or by any corporation or person, . . . by petition or complaint in writing, setting forth any act or thing done or omitted to be done by any public utility including any rule, regulation or charge heretofore established or fixed by or for any public utility, in violation, or claimed to be in violation of any provision of law or of any order or rule of the commission[.] Hulet has in fact never submitted a bid. ORDER NO. 28860 1 Office of the Secretary Service Date September 28, 2001