Washington Water Power Co. v. Kootenai Environmental Alliance, 99 Idaho 875, 591 P.2d 122 (1979). In those instances where an aggrieved party asks the Commission to reconsider its decision based upon the record, it may simply do so. The Commission may also grant reconsideration by rehearing if it intends to take additional evidence or argument. If reconsideration is granted, the Commission must complete its reconsideration within 13 weeks after the date for filing petitions for reconsideration. Idaho Code § 61-626(2). If the Commission grants reconsideration, it “must issue its order upon reconsideration within twenty-eight (28) days after the matter is finally submitted for reconsideration.” Id. The Commission’s Rules of Procedure set out the requirements to which Petitions for Reconsideration must conform. To allow parties to timely respond to reconsideration filings, Rule 63 provides that all documents must be served upon the representatives of every party of record.