Finally, IIPA maintains that the positions taken by it in this case address issues that concern the general body of users or consumers. On April 12, 2001, Idaho Power filed a Response to IIPA’s Application that states it has no objection to the Commission granting intervenor funding to this organization in this case. Idaho Power requests that the Commission allow it to include the costs of any award of intervenor funding to IIPA in this case as an expense to be recovered in the Company’s Power Cost Adjustment proceeding. STANDARDS FOR INTERVENOR FUNDING Idaho Code § 61617A and Rules 161-165 of the Commission’s Rules of Procedure provide the framework for awards of intervenor funding. Section 61617A(1) declares that it is “policy of this state to encourage participation at all stages of all proceedings before the commission so that all affected customers receive full and fair representation in those proceedings.” Accordingly, the Commission may order any regulated utility with intrastate annual revenues exceeding $1,500,000 to pay all or a portion of one or more parties legal fees, witness fees, and reproduction costs not to exceed a combined amount of $25,000. Idaho Code § 61-617A(2).