Avista further notes that the Commission has jurisdiction over QFs and that such jurisdiction is sufficient to determine ownership of RECs. See I.C. § 61-129 (defining "public utility" to include every "electrical corporation" and "where the service is performed or the commodity delivered to any corporation or corporations, or any person or persons, who in turn, either directly or indirectly or mediately or immediately, performs the services or delivers such commodity to or for the public or some portion thereofi.]"); I.C. § 61-191 (defining "electric corporation" to include, with certain exceptions not relevant here, to include "every corporation or person, their lessees, trustees, receivers or trustees appointed by any court