We expect the parties to submit to this Commission no later than December 13, 2013, a proposal for approval of such terms. INTERVENOR FUNDING On August 14, 2012, the Idaho Conservation League filed a request for intervenor funding in the amount of $8,100. The Canal Companies (Twin Falls Canal Company, North Side Canal Company, Big Wood Canal Company, and American Falls Reservoir District No. 2) filed a request for $55,445 in intervenor funds on August 21, 2012. Both applications were timely. Intervenor funding is available pursuant to Idaho Code § 61-617A and Commission Rules of Procedure 161 through 165. Section 61-617A(l) declares that it is "the policy of [Idaho] to encourage participation at all stages of all proceedings before this commission so that all affected customers receive full and fair representation in those proceedings." The statutory cap for intervenor funding that can be awarded in any one case is $40,000. Idaho Code § 61- 61 7A(2).