The dispute that the Commission must determine is whether or not there is a predetermined formula for arriving at what the pole attachment rate should be. Certainly the aforementioned statutes providing the Commission’s jurisdiction over pole attachment fee disputes do not require the application of a specific pole attachment fee formula by the Commission. To the contrary, the statutes grant broad authority to the Commission in resolving pole attachment fee disputes. Idaho Code § 61-538 states in pertinent part that: Whenever a public utility and a cable television company are unable to agree upon the rates, terms or conditions for pole attachments or the terms, conditions or cost of production of space needed for pole attachments, then the commission shall establish and regulate the rates, terms and conditions, and cost of providing space needed for pole attachments so as to assure a public utility the recovery of not less than all the additional costs of providing and maintaining pole attachments nor more than the associated capital cost and operating expenses of the utility attributable to that portion of the pole, duct, or conduit used for the pole attachment including a share of the required support and clearance space. These pole attachment fee guidelines do not in any way dictate that the Commission must apply a “cable only” formula as argued by Cable One.