IDAHO POWER COMPANY’S OPENING BRIEF, Page 3 Commission, Paragraph VIII, at p. 3, the Idaho Public Utilities Commission has certified that it regulates rates for pole attachments. Accordingly, for purposes of this discussion, a determination does not have to be made if the providing of internet service by Cable One has removed Cable One from the jurisdiction of the Commission under Idaho Code § 61-538 (cable television attachments) and that this proceeding should be conducted under Idaho Code § 61-514 (public utility attachments). Both provisions provide for dispute resolution concerning the use of Idaho Power’s poles by Cable One. Idaho Code § 61-538 provides in pertinent part: Whenever a public utility and a cable television company are unable to agree upon the rates, terms or conditions for pole attachments or the terms, conditions or cost of production of space needed for pole attachments, then the commission shall establish and regulate the rates, terms and conditions, . . . To the extent applicable, the procedures set forth in title 61, Idaho Code, shall apply under the provisions of this section. Idaho Code § 61-514 provides in pertinent part: Whenever the commission, after a hearing had upon its own motion or upon complaint of a public utility affected, shall find that public convenience and necessity require the use by one (1) public utility of the . . . poles . . . belonging to another