an action against any electric utility [or] qualifying small power producer…to enforce any requirement’ created by a state’s implementation of PURPA…Reflecting Congress’s judgment7 that ‘federal rights granted by PURPA can 6 Section 210(g)(1) of PURPA (16 U.S.C. § 824a-3(g)(1)) provides that “Judicial review may be obtained respecting any proceeding conducted by a State regulatory authority or nonregulated electric utility for purposes of implementing any requirement of a rule under subsection (a) in the same manner, and under the same requirements, as judicial review may be obtained under section 123 (16 U.S.C. § 2633) in the case of a proceeding to which section 123 (16 U.S.C. § 2633) applies.” Section 123(c)(1) of PURPA (16 U.S.C. § 2633(c)(1) provides: Any person . . . may obtain review of any determination made under subtitle A or B or under this subtitle with respect to any electric utility . . . in the appropriate State court if such person (or the Secretary) intervened or otherwise participated in the original proceeding or if State law otherwise permits such review. Any person . . . may bring an action to enforce the requirements of this title in the appropriate State court, except that no such action may be brought in a State court with respect to a utility which is a Federal agency. Such review or action in a State court shall be pursuant to any applicable State procedures. 7 Congressional intent in this arena is abundantly clear: orders affecting rates of public utilities are the province of state rate-making bodies.