ORDER NO.34296 3 The Company's failure to:1)comply with Commission order,2)provide a written response to the formal Complaint,3)respond to Staff informational requests,and 4)appear at the show cause hearing,are each unique violations of Idaho Code.See Idaho Code §§61-706 and 61-707. 4.Company Fails to File Revenue Reports and Pay Annual Regulatory Fees. The Commission is funded through regulatory fees assessed each year on utilities under the Commission's jurisdiction.Idaho Code §61-1003 requires: On or before April lst of each year,each public utility and railroad corporation subject to the jurisdiction of the commission,shall file with the commission a return verified by an officer or agent of the public utility or railroad corporation involved, showing its gross operating revenues from its intrastate utility or railroad business in Idaho for the preceding calendar year during which it carried on such intrastate utility or railroad business. Based on reporting and review of a utility's (or railroad's)gross operating revenues,Idaho Code §61-1001 authorizes the Commission to assess "a special regulatory fee in such amount as the commission shall find and determine to be necessary,together with the amount of all other fees paid or