Since February 2018,the Company has repeatedlyfailed to comply with the Commission's requests,directives,order,and summons to "respond to the formal Complaint,"and "respond to any inquiries"from Commission Staff.Order No.33988,Attachment C hereto. 2.Idaho Code §§61-602,603 and 610 Idaho Code §61-610(1)provides that "[t]he commission,each commissioner and [Commission Staff]shall have the right at any and all reasonable times to inspect the accounts, books,papers and documents of any public utility...."Together,with Idaho Code §§61-602 and 603,the Commission and Commission Staff have the power to compel the production of papers, books,accouñts and documents of public utilities.Under these statutes,and the Commission's broad regulatory powers,a utility is required to provide all utility