COMPLAINANTS'RESPONSE TO QWEST'S FIRST SET OF INTERROGATORIES AND REQUESTS FOR PRODUCTION OF DOCUMENTS TO AT&T CORP.,AND AT&T COMMUNICATIONS OF THE MOUNTAIN STATES,INC.Page 42 INTERROGATORY NO.12:With regard to paragraph 1 of the Complaint,does AT&T Corp.consider itself a "public utility"as that term is defined in Idaho Code §61-129?If so,please describe the extent to which AT&T Corp.'s operations in Idaho are "subject to the jurisdiction, control and regulation of the Idaho Public Utilities Commission."If AT&T Corp.does not consider itself a "public utility"as defined by Idaho law,in what sense does it use the term in paragraph 1 of the Complaint?