ER05-1065-01 1 and 0A07-32-008 ("Entergy Order"). The complete pertinent paragraphs from the ruling state: 53.Exemptions to the statutory QFpurchase obligation are limited. First, a utility can be relieved of its QF purchase obligation under section 201(m) of PURPA, 16 U.S. C § 824a-3(m) (2006). This provision is not at issue here, as Entergy has not claimed relief under section 210(m), nor filed a petition seeking relief. 54.Second, section 304(f)(1) of the Commission's PURPA regulations, 18 C.F.R § 292.304(f)(1) provides, with certain limitations, that a utility is not required to purchase unscheduled QF energy "during any period during which, due to operational circumstances, purchases from qualifying facilities will result in costs greater than those which the utility would incur if it did not make such purchases, but instead generated an equivalent amount of energy itself" Entergy argues that this provision entitles it to curtail unscheduled QF energy purchases whenever Entergy has exhausted the cost-neutral redispatch options available to accommodate the purchase.