Bennett v. Bank of Eastern Oregon, 167 Idaho 481, 485, 472 P.3d at 1129 (2020). 2. The Court Should Dismiss IFG's Declaratory Relief Claim. In Count VII, IFG seeks a declaration that the "City does not have the exclusive right to provide electric service to IFG's Moyie Springs Mill, and that IFG has the right to seek and receive electric service from any other entity." (Am. Compl. ¶74.) The court should dismiss this claim because Idaho law prohibits any other electric utility from supplying power to IFG. The Idaho Legislature enacted the Electric Supplier Stabilization Act("ES SA"), I.C. §§ 61-332 et seq., to "promote harmony among and between electric suppliers . . ., prohibit the `pirating' of consumers of another electric supplier, discourage duplication of electric facilities, . . . and stabilize the territories and consumers served with electricity by such electric suppliers." I.C. § 61-332(2).