The language of the exception to I.C. § 61-33213, as set forth in I.C. § 61-33413, provides: Upon a petition by an electric supplier or consumer for an exception to the provisions of section 61-332B or 61-332C(1)(a), (b) or (c). Idaho Code, the commission shall issue an order granting such request only upon finding that granting the request is consistent with the purposes of this act as set forth in section 61-332,7 Idaho Code. Idaho Code §61-332 provides. in relevant part: This act and its amendments are designed to promote harmony among and between electric suppliers furnishing electricity within the state of Idaho, prohibit the "pirating" of consumers of another MEMORANDUM DECISION AND ORDER re: Motions Heard on May 22, 2024- 11 I.C. § 61-33413(1) (emphasis supplied).