Order Nos.29841,32586,32645. To qualify as an ETC,an applicant must satisfy several requirements established in federal and state law.47 U.S.C.§214(e);Order No.29841.Under the federal Telecommunications Act,the applicant must be a “common carrier”and must offer services supported under Section 254(c)of the Act “using its own facilities or a combination of its own facilities and resale of another carrier’s services,”unless otherwise granted FCC forbearance.47 U.S.C.§153(10),214(e)(1)(A),160(a)(3)(FCC has regulatory flexibility to forbear application where consistent with public interest).The Telecommunications Act also requires that the applicant “advertise the availability of such services and the charges