Washington Water Power Co. v. Kootenai Environmental Alliance, 99 Idaho 875, 591 P.2d 122 (1979).   As set out above, the Commission grants reconsideration by rehearing and will allow parties to present additional evidence.   For purposes of calculating the reconsideration schedule, we find that the reconsideration hearing must be completed within 9 weeks (assuming that 4 weeks have already passed when the Commission issued Order No. 27152).  Having granted reconsideration of this issue by rehearing, we must also establish a rehearing schedule.  Idaho Code § 61-626 requires that we complete our reconsideration within 13 weeks after the date for filing petitions for reconsideration.  Idaho Code § 61-626(2).   If the Commission grants reconsideration, it “must issue its order upon reconsideration within twenty-eight (28) days after the matter is finally submitted for reconsideration.”  Id.