Id. at 5. The Company concludes, "(t)hus, TWCIS's services will enable other service providers to offer residential and small business customers a competitive choice in telephone services, which in turn wil lead to consumer benefits in the form of reduced rates and increased quality of service." Id. TWCIS's definition of basic local exchange service is not the same as the statutory definition found in Idaho Code § 62-603(1). Specifically, basic local exchange service means "the provision of access lines to residential and small business customers with the associated transmission of two-way interactive switched voice communications within a local exchange callng area." That is not the same as providing service to a company that is going to provide service to residential and small business customers.