Washington Water Power Co. v. Kootenai Environmental Allance, 99 Idaho 875, 879, 591 P.2d 122, 126 (1979). The Commission may grant reconsideration by reviewing the existing record, by written briefs, or by evidentiar hearing. IDAPA 31.01.01.311.03. If reconsideration is granted, "the matter must be reheard, or written briefs, comments or interrogatories must be fied, within thirteen (13) weeks after the date for filing petitions for reconsideration." Idaho Code § 61-626(2). "The commission must issue its order upon reconsideration within twenty-eight (28) days after the matter is finally submitted for reconsideration." Id.