III. TracFone Is Not Required to Collect and Remit the 911 Fee. A. Section 31-4804(2) of the Idaho Code Does Not Obligate TracFone to Collect and Remit the 911 Fee. The 911 fee remittance requirement, codified at Section 31-4804(2) of the Idaho Code, provides: The fee shall be imposed on and collected from purchasers of access lines or interconnected VoIP service lines with a service address or place of primary use within the county or 911 service area on a monthly basis by all telecommuncations providers of such services. The fee may be listed as a separate item on customers' monthly bils. 16 Order, at 6. 17 In the Matter of Implementing Amendments to the Idaho Telecommunications Serice Assistance Program, Case No. GNR-T-98-6, Order No. 27806 (June 1998) ("the ITSAP administrator may arange for quarerly remittances with individual carers.").