Idaho Code § 62-603( 1) defines basic local exchange service as: [T]hc provision of access lines to residential and small business customers with the associated transmission of two-way interactive switched voice communication within a local exchange calling area. 5 The Commission finds that "Call Trace" docs not constitute a basic local exchange service; therefore, the Commission has no regulatory authority over such service. Accordingly, th<; Commission declines to adjudicate the dispute between Mr. Keavy and the Company.