It is self-evident that ths modier excludes lines providig non-switched serices. 342. Regardig the inclusion of residential lies in the business lie calcuation, we are persuaed tht it is equay clear tht the FCC's defition of a business line is "an incumbent LEC-owned switched access line used to serve a business customer ..." Furer, we agree with the ALJ that the inclusion of residential loops in the count of business lines in a wie center fais to give meang to the enti rue. The fit sentence of 47 C.F.R. § 51.5 is unambiguous: "(a) business line is an incumbent LEC-owned switched access lie used to serve a business customer . . ." To then read the second sentece to mean that the lie count should include al UN loops regardless of whether they serve a business customer fails to give meang to the entie reguation.