The court therefore concluded that , " Brown claim is not precluded by the filed-rate doctrine.!d. As the court explained, while "(tJhe filed- rate doctrine precludes courts from deciding whether a tariff is reasonable. . . it does not preclude courts from interpreting the provisions of a tariff and enforcing a tariff." 277 F.3d at 1171- 72. The distinction drawn by the court in Brown is also codified in the Idaho statutes. Section 61-641 states: When complaint has been made to the commission concerning any rate, fare, toll, rental or charge for any product, or commodity, furnished or service performed by any public utility, and the commission has found after investigation, that the public utility has charged an excessive or discriminatory amount for such product, commodity or service, the commission may order that the public utility make due reparation to the complainant therefore, with interest from the date of collection; provided no discrimination will result from such reparation. This section also clearly refutes Qwest's argument that the Commission cannot correct past billing errors without nmning afoul of the filed rate doctrine.