PAGE 7 - AMENDED COMPLAINT UM 1232 pox 1371987vl 19977-356 15.By providing facilities and services to Eschelon and McLeodUSA at rates or discounts off of rates that were lower than the rates and/or discounts that Qwest made available to AT&T, TWTC, Integra, and other similarly situated competing telecommunications service providers, Qwest violated 47 D.C. ~~ 251 and 252. Violation of ORS 759.260 (Unjust discrimination in rates) 16.AT&T, TWTC, and Integra reallege and incorporate by reference the allegations in paragraphs 1-16 above as if fully set forth herein, 17.ORS 759.260 provides in relevant part: (NJo telecommunications utility. . . shall, directly or indirectly, by any device, charge, demand, collect or receive from any person a greater or less compensation for any service rendered or to be rendered by it than: (a)That prescribed in the public schedules or tariffs then in force or established; or (b)It charges, demands, collects or receives ttom any other person for a like and contemporaneous service under substantially similar circumstances. 18.By providing facilities and services to Eschelon and