Here again, nothing in the Idaho Code revives AT&T claims that are time-barred under the Federal Act. That said Idaho Code ~ 62-605(b) does not provide a basis for jurisdiction or venue in any event. AT&T alleged in its Complaint that it brought "this Complaint pursuant to Sections 62-609(3), 62-605(b) and 62-615(1).48 Although Qwest has moved to dismiss AT&T's Complaint, and therefore has not answered each allegation contained in the Complaint Qwest believes that AT&T cited section 62-605(b) erroneously. For purposes of this Motion Qwest assumes that AT&T intended to refer to section 62-605(5)(b). Even so, section 62- 605(5)(b) does not apply here. Section 62-605(5)(b) provides that "(t)he commission shall have the continuing authority to determine the noneconomic regulatory requirements relating to basic local exchange service for all telephone corporations providing basic local exchange service. . . .49 AT&T's Complaint does not ask the Commission to "determine the noneconomic regulatory requirements" relating to Qwest's provision of "basic local exchange service so but rather to adjudge its rights (if any) to opt into certain terms in long-expired interconnection agreements between