Level 3' analysis of the Commission s prior rulings on these issues will be supplemented in the bench book or briefs submitted to the Arbitrator during this proceeding. PETITION FOR ARBITRATION proceeding) of providing the interconnection or network element (whichever is applicable), and (ii) nondiscriminatory, and (B) may include a reasonable profit." Section 252(d)(2)(A) further states in pertinent part that "a State commission shall not consider the terms and conditions for reciprocal compensation (for transport and termination) to be just and reasonable unless (i) such terms and conditions provide for the mutual and reciprocal recovery by each carrier of costs associated with the transport and termination on each carrier s network facilities of calls that originate on the network facilities of another carrier; and (ii) such terms and conditions determine such costs on the basis of a reasonable approximation of the additional costs of terminating such calls. UNRESOL VED ISSUES. The Proposed Interconnection Agreement consists of the following: Section 1. Section 2. Section 3. Section 4. Section 5. Section 6. Section 7. Section 8. Section 9. Section 10. Section 11. Section 12. Section 13. Section 14. Section 15. Section 16. Section 17. Section 18.