Id. at p. 8. The Commission did not error by not directing Qwest to file the email Mr. McKenna sent to the Pagers as an amendment for the simple reason that it was unclear to the Commission from the Pagers' unilateral Application what part of the email amended the interconnection agreements. Finding no clear amendment, it cannot be said that the Commission violated any requirement of Order No. 29154. III. CROSS PETITION FOR RECONSIDERATION Idaho Code ~ 61-626(1) and Commission Procedural Rule 331 allow a party to cross- petition for reconsideration in response to any issues raised in a petition for reconsideration within seven days: Section 61-626(1) provides: Cross-petitions for reconsideration may be granted if any petition for reconsideration to which they respond is granted on the issues to which the cross- petition is directed, but cross-petitions for reconsideration will be denied when the petitions for reconsideration to which they are directed are denied. Because a cross-petition for reconsideration will be granted only as to those issues that respond to an issue initially raised in a petition for reconsideration, the scope of as cross-petition for reconsideration is limited to those issues raised in a petition for reconsideration.