Under ORS 759.050(2)(b),the Commission shall: Upon certification of a telecommunications provider under paragraph (a)of this subsection,establish a competitive zone definedby the services to be providedby the telecommunications provider and the geographic area to be served by the telecommunicationsprovider. Under ORS 759.050(2)(c),the Commission may· Impose reasonable conditions upon the authority of [the applicant]to provide competitive zone service within the competitive tone ***at the time of certification of a telecommunicationsprovider,or thereafter. Subsection (5)(a)of ORS 759.050 provides that: Unless the commission determines that it is not in the public interest at the time a competitive zone is created,upon designation of a competitive zone,price changes,service variations,and modifications of competitive zone services offered by a telecommunicationsutilityin the zone shall not be subject to ORS 759.180 to ORS 759.190 [notice,hearing and tariff suspension procedures], and at the telecommunicationsutility'sdiscretion,such changes may be made effective upon filingwith the commission.