qualifying broadband equipment integral to its broadband network.Id.at 1 and 9. THE BROADBAND EQUIPMENT TAX CREDIT Idaho Code §63-3 0291 allows a taxpayer to receive an income tax credit for having installed qualified broadband equipment during a calendar year.Before the taxpayer is eligible for the tax credit,the taxpayer must first apply to the Commission for an Order certifying that the installed equipment is “qualified broadband equipment”as defined in the statute.Idaho Code § 63-30291(4).That statute defines “qualified broadband equipment”as equipment that qualifies for the Idaho Code §63-3029B capital investment credit that “is capable of transmitting signals at a rate of at least [200,000 bps]to a subscriber and at least [125,000 bps]from a subscriber.” Idaho Code §63-3029I(3)(b).Moreover,in “the case of a telecommunications carrier,such ORDER NO.33913 qualifying equipment shall be necessary to the provision of broadband service and an integral part of a broadband network.”Idaho Code §63-30291(3)(b)(i).