GTE argues that its proposal passes the imputation test contained in Idaho Code § 62-609 which requires that imputation of access charges “shall be in the aggregate.”  GTE’s imputation analysis shows that the estimated average rate per minute for its MTS and Easy Savings Plans and proposed peak/off-peak structure exceeds the tariffed switched access rates by a margin of over 17%, and therefore there is no price squeeze. Finally, GTE argues that the different proposed rates for its business and residential calling plans are not discriminatory.  Idaho Code § 61-315 provides, in part: Discrimination and preference prohibited. . .no public utility shall establish or maintain any unreasonabledifference as to rates, charges, service facilities or in any other respect, either as between localities or as between classes of service.  The Commission shall have the power to determine any question of fact arising under this section.  (Emphasis added.) GTE argues that there are reasonable differences between business and residential customer sets.  GTE argues that the majority of LECs, including GTE Northwest, providing local service in Idaho have different rates and residential and business local access lines which have been  approved by the Commission. Regarding Staff’s suggestion that the proposed revenue reduction resulting from GTE’s proposal would be used to reduce revenues in areas such as access or local rates, GTE contends that the question of revenue decreases in areas such as access or local rates is irrelevant to this filing and is a non-issue. Commission Staff Staff expressed concern about the possible deaveraging or discriminatory effect that results from limiting Title 61 services to certain classes of service.  After some discussion with GTE, the Company has submitted revised pages that do not restrict GTE’s easy savings plan for business to only business customers.  Staff notes, however, that GTE has declined to lift the restriction from its residential plan. Staff relies on Idaho Code § 61-315, which provides that “[N]o public utility shall establish or maintain any unreasonable difference as to rates, charges, services, facilities or in any other respect, either as between localities or as between classes of service.”  (emphasis added.)