Comments at pp. 4-5. In fact, GTE’s $0.32 peak hour rate (for the hours of 7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m., Monday through Friday) is considerably higher than its $0.24 toll access rate.  AT&T is comparing GTE’s discounted toll rate to its access rate when, in fact, the majority of calls are made during peak hours when the toll rate is considerably higher than the access rate.  As noted in Staff’s comments, GTE provided proprietary information showing that its aggregate MTS rates are higher than its access rates per minute.  The imputation test contained in Idaho Code §62-609 states that “imputation shall be in the aggregate on a service by service basis.”  We find the fact that GTE’s aggregate MTS rates exceed its access rates per minute is evidence that GTE’s toll rates are just and reasonable. Finally, we note that, in some instances, AT&T’s toll rates are considerably lower than GTE’s discounted off-peak rate.