That is consistent with the definition of “universal service” in Idaho Code § 62-610B(6), which is “basic local exchange service and other telecommunication services designated by the Commission as services which should be widely available to consumers in all regions of the state at just and reasonable rates.” The term “basic local exchange service” is not defined in the USF statutes—Idaho Code §§ 62-610A through F—but is defined in a separate section at Idaho Code § 62-603(1). “Basic local exchange service” means “the provision of access lines to residential and small business customers with the associated transmission of two-way interactive switched voice communications within a local exchange calling area.” Idaho Code § 62-603C(1). The definition itself does not quantify lines for basic local exchange service simply because its purpose is to define a category for Commission regulatory authority in Chapter 6, Title 62. Its purpose is not to define “universal service.”