Staff believes USF support should be restricted to a single residential or business line, while Qwest argues that USF money should be available to support all customer lines subject to Idaho Code, Title 61 regulatory controls. Thus Qwest advocates using USF money, raised from surcharges paid by Idaho telephone customers, to support an unlimited number of residential telephone lines and the first five lines of a business customer. Qwest contends as a matter of law that the Commission is required to provide USF support to unlimited multiple lines because Idaho Code “Section 62-610C requires basic local exchange service to be included in the definition of universal service.” Qwest Post-Hearing Brief, p. 16. Section 62-610C requires the Commission to review telecommunication services and “designate those services which should be made available to consumers by eligible telecommunications carriers to meet their obligation to provide universal service.” It is clear from the text that “basic local exchange service” is to be the recipient of USF support, but that the Commission may expand the universal service responsibility beyond support for “basic local exchange service.”